News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford Keith Matthews Vs Rob Molinari Southfleet Wed 29th April 8.00pm
Gary Webb Clive Short Vs Steve Hartley Perry St Wed 8th April 8.00pm
Cross Cup R Hughes & A Lecheminant Vs C Short & L Martin Hartley CC Wed 18th MArch 8.00pm
Hodge Cup M Chamberlain, C Mahoney, R Knowles Vs M Pollard, L Martin, C Randal Hartley CC Mon 9th March 7.30pm
Fred Osborne John Tait Vs Derick Reynolds Perry St Tues 17th March 7.30pm
Jack Harvey Trevor Gibb Vs Steve Hills British Legion Tues 14th April 8.00pm
Hamilton Cup Kevin Kelleher Vs John Fowler Traders Tues 21st April 7.45pm
Albery Cup D Reynolds,B Holderness, P Keepin Vs T Gibb, J Fowler, K Matthews Traders Tues 5th May. 7.30pm
Mick White Cliffe Temp B Vs Traders B British Legion Wed 15th April 7.45pm

14-04-2015 Our AGM and Presentation evening was set for the 17th August 2015 7.30pm at Perry St Con Club.
13-04-2015 Week 26 results have been uploaded.
10-04-2015 Congratulations to Stephen Hartley on becoming our 2015 Gary Webb Champion.
28-03-2015 Congratulations to John Tait on defending his crown and becoming our 2015 Fred Osborne Champion.
20-03-2015 Congratulations to Pockets A (Higham) on becoming our 2015 Hodge Cup Champions.
20-03-2015 Congratulations to Lee Martin & Clive Short on becoming our 2015 Cross Cup Champions.


League Fixtures for Thursday 23rd April


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Perry St BVCliffe Social
British LegionVPockets B (Traders)
Cliffe Temp BVMeopham E
Pockets A (Higham)VJordans
Southfleet BVPerry St D
BYEVBYE
Hartley CC BVMilton Social A
Perry St CVHartley CC A
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Hartley SocialVSouthfleet A
Meopham BVTraders B
Meopham FVCliffe Temp A
Traders AVMeopham C
Arriva BusesVPerry St A
Milton Social BVBYE
BYEVBrent
BYEVHartley CC C






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A (Higham)22211086
Jordans23221085
Hartley CC A22184085
Perry St C231310066
Perry St B22139061
Cliffe Social221111052
Hartley CC B22814051
British Legion22913047
Perry St D23815047
Milton Social A221111243
Meopham E22715043
Southfleet B22517037
Pockets B (Traders)22616035
Cliffe Temp B21318035
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Meopham C20173073
Traders B20182072
Arriva Buses21183069
Traders A20128057
Cliffe Temp A20128056
Brent221012055
Hartley CC C22814051
Meopham B20812047
Southfleet A21813046
Perry St A20713045
Hartley Social21813043
Meopham F19415028
Milton Social B20317023


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.