News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


15-06-2015 Application forms for our Winter league snooker season can be downloaded Here.
28-04-2015 Our AGM and Presentation evening was set for the 17th August 2015 7.30pm at Perry St Con Club.





Final League Tables 2014-15


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A (Higham)262510104
Hartley CC A262240102
Jordans26242095
Perry St B26179075
Perry St C261412072
Hartley CC B261016062
Cliffe Social261313261
British Legion261115057
Perry St D26917051
Milton Social A261214250
Meopham E26719049
Southfleet B26620043
Cliffe Temp B26521043
Pockets B (Traders)26719042
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B24222088
Meopham C24186082
Arriva Buses24204077
Cliffe Temp A24159265
Traders A241311065
Meopham B241113060
Hartley CC C241014057
Brent241014056
Perry St A24915056
Southfleet A24915054
Hartley Social241014052
Milton Social B24519034
Meopham F24420030


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.