News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford D Reynolds Vs S Hartley British Legion Tue 25th April 7.30pm
Gary Webb B Sizer Vs S Hartley Hartley CC Wed 12th April 7.30pm
Cross Cup R Molinari & T Sharp Vs B Sizer & S Hartley Meopham CC Wed 26th April 7.30pm
Hodge Cup B Sizer, S Hartley & K Matthews Vs G Beale, K Williams & P Whyte Traders Tue 14th March 7.30pm
Fred Osborne B Holderness Vs J Tait Perry St Tue 4th April 7.30pm
Jack Harvey M Britton Vs J Tait Perry St Tue 28th March 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup K Matthews Vs S Hartley Hartley CC Tue 21st March 7.30pm
Albery Cup K Kelleher, D Vanderveken, S Rayner Vs S Hartley, B Sizer, T Martin Traders Mon 3rd April 7.30pm
Mick White Hartley CC C Vs Perry St A British Legion Tue 7th March 7.45pm

Congratulations to Lee Martin on his break of 103 which is our highest of 2016/17
Congratulations to Stephen Hartley on Becoming our 2016/17 Premier division Leading Player
Congratulations to Simon Russell on Becoming our 2016/17 First Division Leading Player
Congratulations to Hartley CC A on retaining their title to become our 2016/17 Premier Division Champions
Congratulations to Arriva Buses A on becoming our 2016/17 First Division Champions
Congratulations to Stephen Hartley on Becoming our 2016/17 Gary Webb Champion
Congratulations to John Tait on Becoming our 2016/17 Fred Osborne Cup Champion
Congratulations to Hartley CC on Becoming our 2016/17 Albery Cup Champions
Congratulations to John Tait on Becoming our 2016/17 Jack Harvey Cup Champion
Congratulations to Steve Hartley on Becoming our 2016/17 Hamilton Cup Champion
Congratulations to Hartley CC A on Becoming our 2016/17 Hodge Cup Champions
Congratulations to Hartley CC C on Becoming our 2016/17 Mick White Champions
25-04-2017 league tables have been updated.
25-04-2017 Last call up for the summer league 2017. Please text your entries to Keith on 07958523123 or email him at Keith@gravesendsnooker.co.uk
11-04-2017 At last nights very long EGM the structure of our league was discussed and every suggestion was debated and voted on. It was voted in that we should stick with our existing format ( 2 divisions of 12-14 teams, with matches consisting of 4 singles & 1 doubles) but with a couple of important changes . A rule was brought in that the minimum players required to play in the league would be reduced from 4 players to 3. Teams with only 3 players would then have one of there players randomly picked to play the 4th frame. This is only available for the 4th frame so teams with only 2 players would still have to forfit the 3rd frame. It was also decided to limit the number of teams promoted / relegated to 2 up 2 down (a drop in one to try and stop teams continually going up and down). These small changes have been made to try and tweek the league without alienating our existing players but trying to help teams struggling to attract players, to still play.


League Fixtures for


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A22193090
Meopham A22202081
Jordans22166074
Perry St B22157066
Hartley CC B221210056
British Legion221012052
Meopham D22814047
Traders B22814045
Cliffe Temp B22913043
Southfleet B22715041
Meopham E22715041
Meopham B22121023
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Arriva A24222081
Hartley CC D24195077
Meopham C23185075
Traders A24168070
Cliffe Temp A241212065
Hartley Social241212062
Southfleeet A241311061
Perry St A241113060
Brent241113054
Milton (Perry St)24816052
Pockets23815049
Hartley CC C24519046
Arriva B24024020


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.