Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.

Competition Finals

Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford J Matthews Vs S Hartley Hartley CC (Table 1) Tue 3rd April 7.30pm
Gary Webb S Hartley Vs A Cheema Hartley CC (Table 1) Tue 27th March 7.30pm
Cross Cup K Matthews & A Cheema Vs B Sizer & S Hartley Hartley CC Wed 21st March 7.30pm
Hodge Cup B Sizer, S Hartley & A Cheema Vs G Beale, K Williams & P Whyte British Legion Tue 10th April 7.30pm
Fred Osborne J Tait Vs T Barron Meopham Tue 10th April 7.30pm
Jack Harvey G Beale Vs J Tait Traders Wed 25th April 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup K Parris Vs B Sizer Traders Mon 26th March 7.30pm
Albery Cup C Mahoney, R Knowles & M Chamberlain Vs K Matthews, B Sizer & S Hartley Meopham Mon 16th April 7.15pm
Mick White Meopham B Vs Southfleet B British Legion Tue 24th April 7.45pm

13-03-2018 Our next meeting will be our Agm and presentation. This will be on the 13th August 2018
13-03-2018 The League fixtures that were cancelled on 1st March due to the adverse weather conditions will be played on 5th April, the week immediately following the end of the season. This is Mandatory
18-03-2018 the Whatsapp group as been set up and is very active with players chatting and sharing ideas and thoughts. If anyone would like to be added to this group please contact the League Secretary directly.
18-03-2018 Week 20 results have been uploaded

League Fixtures for Thursday 22nd March

The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Traders BVHartley CC D
Arriva AVPerry St B
Meopham DVJordans
BYEVMeopham A
British LegionVCliffe Temp B
Hartley CC AVMeopham C
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Hartley SocialVPerry St C
Cliffe Temp AVBrent
Meopham BVSouthfleeet A
Southfleet BVMeopham E
Perry St AVArriva B
Hartley CC CVTraders A

League Tables

The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A17161068
Meopham A18144068
Meopham D17107046
Cliffe Temp B1899044
Perry St B18711039
British Legion18612039
Meopham C17710037
Arriva A17413030
Traders B18513228
Hartley CC D17215017
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Southfleet B19190074
Meopham E19145061
Traders A19118056
Hartley Social19811053
Southfleeet A19109245
Perry St C 19910245
Hartley CC C19811045
Perry St A19811041
Meopham B18612038
Cliffe Temp A19910035
Arriva B19415027

*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.