News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


04-02-2016 It's with great sadness that I bring you the very sad news that our chairman and close friend Andy Margetts has passed away. Those of you that were blessed to have known him, knew what a great bloke he was and no matter what life threw at him, he always took it in his stride and always with a smile on his face. On behalf of our league and all our members I would like to give our deepest condolences to his family and close friends at this terrible time
31-01-2016 Wk 14 results have been uploaded to the website.
31-01-2016 The Next Monthly Meeting will take place next Monday 1st February, At Perry St Con Club 8pm Start.
31-01-2016 Competition Draws have been updated.


League Fixtures for Thursday 11th February


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Traders BVBritish Legion
Meopham CVHartley CC A
HighamVBYE
Hartley CC BVMeopham E
JordansVPerry St D
BYEVPerry St C
Perry St BVArriva Buses A
Division One
Home Team Away Team
BYEVSouthfleet A
Milton Soc AVHartley CC D
Cliffe Temp BVCliffe Temp A
Hartley CC CVBrent
Arriva Buses BVTraders A
Southfleet BVHartley Social
Meopham BVBYE






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Higham12111051
Hartley CC A12111048
Jordans1192040
Perry St C1266029
Meopham E1174027
British Legion1248027
Perry St B1239025
Arriva Buses A1257023
Traders B1257023
Meopham C1248022
Hartley CC B1248021
Perry St D12210019
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Southfleet B12111049
Cliffe Temp B1192037
Traders A1275037
Meopham B1183032
Cliffe Temp A1266030
Brent1266029
Southfleet A1266027
Milton Soc A1257027
Hartley Social1239027
Hartley CC D1257026
Hartley CC C1248021
Arriva Buses B12111013


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.