News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


01-03-2017 league tables have been updated.
01-03-2017 Last years Summer League was a great success and im pleased to announce The Presentation evening and Curry will be held in early April, details to follow! Also Looking forward to the 3rd season of the Summer League which starts in early May. Anyone who would like to enter a team please contact Keith Matthews on 07958523123 by 20th April for your team to be registered in time! Quick reminder this is a handicap event to be played over 6 single frames, with a minimum of 3 players per team and a maximum of 6. Players can only play a maximum of two frames per night. This league is kindly sponsored again and there will be no entry fee
16-02-2017 Proposals have been made for significant changes to the structure of our league. an EGM was set for the 10th April at perry st 8pm start,so we could discuss whats best for our league. We ask that at least one player from each team is in attendance on this night so we can all have a say how our league is run. We have set up an online forum where you can see what has been propased and to make your own suggestions. link to our forum Here.
The next monthly meeting was set for 13th March at Perry st con club. 8pm start.. we will endevour to get all competition draws out before this date.
04-01-2017 Please note that Milton social wil play the remainder of their home fixtures from Perry st Con Club


League Fixtures for Thursday 2nd March


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
BYEVCliffe Temp B
Southfleet BVMeopham B
Hartley CC AVPerry St B
Meopham AVHartley CC B
Traders BVJordans
Meopham EVBYE
British LegionVMeopham D
Division One
Home Team Away Team
BrentVMilton (Perry St)
Hartley SocialVPockets
Hartley CC DVTraders A
Arriva AVHartley CC C
Perry St AVSouthfleeet A
Meopham CVBYE
Cliffe Temp AVArriva B






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A15123059
Meopham A15141056
Jordans15105048
Perry St B15114047
Hartley CC B1596039
British Legion1679038
Meopham D1569037
Cliffe Temp B1679031
Traders B15510030
Meopham E16511029
Southfleet B14410025
Meopham B15114016
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Arriva A16142056
Traders A17125053
Hartley CC D16133050
Meopham C16115047
Southfleeet A17107044
Milton (Perry St)17710043
Hartley Social1596041
Cliffe Temp A1587041
Brent1697039
Pockets17512036
Hartley CC C17314033
Perry St A16511032
Arriva B17017013


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.