News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


29-05-2017 The AGM / Presentation was set for 21st August at Perry St Con Club, Upstairs at 7.30 pm.
29-05-2017 Applications for the forthcoming season are available Here


League Fixtures for


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A22182090
Meopham A22161079
Jordans22142076
Perry St B22104062
British Legion2277054
Traders B22612050
Cliffe Temp B2279049
Hartley CC B2269048
Meopham D22511045
Southfleet B22411040
Meopham E22312038
Meopham B22117030
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders A24146081
Meopham C24164079
Arriva A24152079
Perry St A241010069
Hartley CC D2494066
Cliffe Temp A24105065
Southfleeet A24119064
Hartley Social24107060
Brent2477054
Pockets24512052
Hartley CC C24211052
Milton (Perry St)24514048
Arriva B24023018


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.