News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


11-05-2015 Week 30 results have been uploaded.
11-05-2015 Congratulations to Colin Randall, Lee Martin, Danny Bush, Clive Short, Karter Gill & Mark Pollard from Pockets A (Higham) who retained their title, to become our 2015 Premier League Champions.
11-05-2015 Congratulations to Steve Hills, Gary Bartholomew, Mick Kelleher, Les Wood & Stephen Wood from Traders B who have made their triumphant return to the Premier League by becoming our 2015 Division 1 champions.
11-05-2015 Congratulations to Lee Martin on becoming our 2015 Premier League Leading Player.
11-05-2015 Congratulations to Richard Taylor & Lee Hill on becoming our 2015 1st Division Leading Players.
11-05-2015 Congratulations to Lee Martin on his 81 break which secures our 2015 highest break.
08-05-2015 Congratulations to Derick Reynolds, Bill Holderness and Paul keepin (Perry st) for becoming our 2015 Albery Cup Champions.
08-05-2015 Congratulations to Keith Matthews on becoming our 2015 Lee Ford champion
25-04-2015 Congratulations to Kevin Kelleher on becoming our 2015 Hamilton Cup Champion.
20-04-2015 Congratulations to Steve Hills on becoming our 2015 Jack Harvey Champion.
20-04-2015 Congratulations to Traders B on becoming our 2015 Mick White Champions.
10-04-2015 Congratulations to Stephen Hartley on becoming our 2015 Gary Webb Champion.
28-03-2015 Congratulations to John Tait on defending his crown and becoming our 2015 Fred Osborne Champion.
20-03-2015 Congratulations to Pockets A (Higham) on becoming our 2015 Hodge Cup Champions.
20-03-2015 Congratulations to Lee Martin & Clive Short on becoming our 2015 Cross Cup Champions.
28-04-2015 Our AGM and Presentation evening was set for the 17th August 2015 7.30pm at Perry St Con Club.


League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A (Higham)262510104
Hartley CC A262240102
Jordans26242095
Perry St B26179075
Perry St C261412072
Hartley CC B261016062
Cliffe Social261313261
British Legion261115057
Perry St D26917051
Milton Social A261214250
Meopham E26719049
Southfleet B26620043
Cliffe Temp B26521043
Pockets B (Traders)26719042
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B24222088
Meopham C24186082
Arriva Buses24204077
Cliffe Temp A24159265
Traders A241311065
Meopham B241113060
Hartley CC C241014057
Brent241014056
Perry St A24915056
Southfleet A24915054
Hartley Social241014052
Milton Social B24519034
Meopham F24420030


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.