News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford Keith Matthews Vs Rob Molinari Southfleet Wed 29th April 8.00pm
Gary Webb Clive Short Vs Steve Hartley Perry St Wed 8th April 8.00pm
Cross Cup R Hughes & A Lecheminant Vs C Short & L Martin Hartley CC Wed 18th MArch 8.00pm
Hodge Cup M Chamberlain, C Mahoney, R Knowles Vs M Pollard, L Martin, C Randal Hartley CC Mon 9th March 7.30pm
Fred Osborne John Tait Vs Derick Reynolds Perry St Tues 17th March 7.30pm
Jack Harvey Trevor Gibb Vs Steve Hills British Legion Tues 14th April 8.00pm
Hamilton Cup Kevin Kelleher Vs John Fowler Traders Tues 21st April 7.45pm
Albery Cup D Reynolds,B Holderness, P Keepin Vs T Gibb, J Fowler, K Matthews Traders T.B.C.
Mick White Cliffe Temp B Vs Traders B British Legion Wed 15th April 7.45pm

28-03-2015 Congratulations to John Tait on defending his crown and becoming our 2015 Fred Osborne Champion.
20-03-2015 Congratulations to Pockets A (Higham) on becoming our 2015 Hodge Cup Champions.
20-03-2015 Congratulations to Lee Martin & Clive Short on becoming our 2015 Cross Cup Champions.
16-03-2015 Week 22 results have been uploaded.
03-03-2015 The next meeting is set for the 13th April at 8pm at Perry St Con Club.
Could all of last years trophy winners, please make sure that they are returned by this meeting.


League Fixtures for Thursday 2nd April


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
BYEVSouthfleet B
Hartley CC AVPockets A (Higham)
BYEVCliffe Temp B
Perry St DVBritish Legion
JordansVPerry St B
Meopham EVHartley CC B
Pockets B (Traders)VMilton Social A
Cliffe SocialVPerry St C
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Milton Social BVArriva Buses
Hartley CC CVTraders A
BYEVMeopham F
Perry St AVMeopham B
Meopham CVHartley Social
Cliffe Temp AVBYE
Traders BVBrent
Southfleet AVBYE






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A (Higham)21201083
Hartley CC A21183083
Jordans21201078
Perry St C221210062
Perry St B20128057
Cliffe Social20119050
Hartley CC B20713046
Perry St D21813044
British Legion20812042
Milton Social A20911236
Meopham E20614038
Southfleet B22517037
Pockets B (Traders)20614031
Cliffe Temp B20218031
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B19172069
Meopham C18153064
Arriva Buses19163061
Traders A19127055
Cliffe Temp A19118052
Brent20911050
Hartley CC C20713046
Meopham B18810045
Southfleet A20812044
Hartley Social19811042
Perry St A18513038
Meopham F18414026
Milton Social B19316023


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.