News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


19-07-2016 Application forms for the new winter league Season are available Here and need to returned by 20/07/16.
18-07-2016 All Handicaps have now been reviewed and altered were needed. Details can be found Here.
18-07-2016 Week 9 Summer League Results have been uploaded and can be found Here.
24-04-2016 Wk 26 results have been uploaded to the website and our final league table of the season is available Here.
14-03-2016 Our next meeting will be our Agm and presentation night, will be on the 15th August 2016


League Fixtures for Thursday 28th July


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team


Summer League
Home Team Away Team
Perry St BVBritish Legion
Hartley CC BVTraders
MeophamVHartley CC A
JordansVPerry St A






League Tables


Summer League
Name Played Won Lost Draw FW FL Points
Hartley CC A8521331516
Hartley CC B9414302416
Jordans6411201613
Perry St B7314231912
British Legion8332232511
Meopham823322269
Traders B925223316
Perry St A918018363


*Click on a Team Name to go to our Summer League Stats Page.