find us on facebook



News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


21-05-2014 We're looking for new clubs and teams to complete in our winter league season.
If you are interested or know a club or team that might be, then drop as an email Here.
Application forms can be downloaded Here.
27-04-2014 Our AGM and Trophey Presentation Evening was set for 18th August 2014 at Perry St Con Club.


Competition Finals



Congratulations to Hartley CC for becoming our 2014 Hodge Cup Champions.
Congratulations to Colin Randall for becoming our 2014 Gary Webb Champion.
Congratulations to John Tait for becoming our 2014 Fred Osborne Champion.
Congratulations to Steve Hartley, our 2014 Premier League Leading Player.
Congratulations to Mark Reed, our 2014 1st Division Leading Player.
Congratulations to Ben Trowell for Becoming our 2014 Lee Ford Champion.
Congratulations to The British Legion for Becoming our 2014 Mick White Champion.
Congratulations to Kevin Bance for Becoming our 2014 Jack Harvey Champion.
Congratulations to Pockets A for Becoming our 2014 Premier League Champions.
Congratulations to Cliffe Social for Becoming our 2014 First Division Champions.
Congratulations to Amrik Cheema for Becoming our 2014 Hamilton Cup Champion.



Final League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A282620107
D.W.M.C28226098
Jordans28244097
Hartley CC A28226096
Milton Social B281612074
Perry St B281512071
Perry St C281117071
Pockets B281117071
Hartley CC B281315064
Southfleet B281315056
Cliffe Temp B281018054
Meopham E28820054
Traders B28721053
Traders A28622045
Southfleeet A28622039
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Cliffe Social282350102
British Legion28226091
Perry St D28217090
Arriva Buses28217090
Meopham C28199087
Cliffe Temp A281711079
Meopham D281315070
Perry St A281018065
Traders C281117064
Brent281216063
Hartley CC C281414060
Meopham B28622054
Meopham F28919052
Hartley Social28820048
Pockets C28424035


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.