News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


28-01-2015 Due to Pockets Club Closing, Pockets B will now play all their remaining fixtures from the Traders club.
26-01-2015 We have been experiencing some technical issues with our website.
Hopefully all these issues have now been fixed, though we will be testing to confirm this.
We thank you for your patience.
19-01-2015 Week 15 results have been uploaded.
19-01-2015 Some Competition Draws have been amended.
05-01-2015 Due to Pockets Club Closing, Pockets A will now play all its remaining fixtures from the Higham village club.
Details of the Higham Club can be found on our venues page.
05-01-2015 The next meeting is set for the 2nd February at 8pm at Perry St Con Club



League Fixtures for Thursday 5th February


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
British LegionVPerry St B
Cliffe Temp BVHartley CC B
Pockets A (Higham)VMilton Social A
Southfleet BVCliffe Social
BYEVPockets B (Traders)
Hartley CC AVMeopham E
BYEVJordans
Perry St DVPerry St C
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Meopham BVHartley Social
Meopham FVBYE
Traders AVBrent
Arriva BusesVSouthfleet A
Milton Social BVTraders B
Hartley CC CVCliffe Temp A
BYEVMeopham C
Perry St AVBYE






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Jordans14131051
Hartley CC A14113050
Pockets A (Higham)13121045
Perry St C1486042
Perry St B1495039
Cliffe Social1486036
Hartley CC B1459033
British Legion1468031
Perry St D1367029
Milton Social A1367026
Southfleet B14311026
Pockets B (Traders)1349024
Cliffe Temp B13112022
Meopham E13310021
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B13112047
Meopham C12111046
Arriva Buses13112042
Cliffe Temp A1385038
Traders A1385037
Brent1358031
Meopham B1266027
Southfleet A1358027
Hartley CC C1248026
Perry St A1239026
Hartley Social1248024
Meopham F1349023
Milton Social B13211016


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.