News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


04-01-2017 Please note that Milton social wil play the remainder of their home fixtures from Perry st Con Club
04-01-2017 Competition draws have been updated.
The next monthly meeting was set for 13th Feb at perry st con club.
12-12-2016 Week 11 results have been uploaded


League Fixtures for Thursday 26th January


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Traders BVMeopham A
Meopham EVHartley CC A
British LegionVSouthfleet B
BYEVBYE
JordansVCliffe Temp B
Hartley CC BVMeopham B
Meopham DVPerry St B
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Perry St AVArriva A
Meopham CVHartley CC D
Cliffe Temp AVHartley Social
BYEVBrent
Southfleeet AVMilton (Perry St)
Hartley CC CVPockets
Arriva BVTraders A






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A1091041
Meopham A1091038
Perry St B1174033
Hartley CC B1174031
Jordans1064029
British Legion1165029
Meopham D1055025
Cliffe Temp B1055021
Meopham E1138021
Southfleet B1037019
Traders B1138019
Meopham B1101109
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Arriva A11101042
Hartley CC D1293037
Meopham C1293035
Traders A1284035
Southfleeet A1284033
Hartley Social1174032
Cliffe Temp A1165030
Brent1266028
Milton (Perry St)1248028
Pockets1138022
Hartley CC C1129022
Perry St A1138019
Arriva B12012010


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.