News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


30-06-2016 When the Summer league started, we mentioned reviewing the handicaps after players have played 10 frames. Details of those that have been altered can be found Here. We will review all the other players once they have played 10 frames.
28-06-2016 Week 6 Summer League Results have been uploaded and can be found Here.
01-06-2016 Application forms for the new winter league Season are available Here.
24-04-2016 Wk 26 results have been uploaded to the website and our final league table of the season is available Here.
14-03-2016 Our next meeting will be our Agm and presentation night, will be on the 15th August 2016


League Fixtures for Thursday 7th July


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team


Summer League
Home Team Away Team
British LegionVHartley CC A
Traders VPerry St A
Perry St BVJordans
Hartley CC BVMeopham






League Tables


Summer League
Name Played Won Lost Draw FW FL Points
Hartley CC A6411261013
Hartley CC B6312201611
Perry St B6312201611
Jordans5310151510
British Legion623116207
Meopham522114167
Traders B613216205
Perry St A606011250


*Click on a Team Name to go to our Summer League Stats Page.