News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford J Matthews Vs S Hartley Hartley CC (Table 1) TBA 7.30pm
Gary Webb S Hartley Vs A Cheema Hartley CC (Table 1) Tue 27th March 7.30pm
Cross Cup K Matthews & A Cheema Vs B Sizer & S Hartley Hartley CC Monday 23rd April 7.30pm
Hodge Cup B Sizer, S Hartley & A Cheema Vs G Beale, K Williams & P Whyte British Legion TBA 7.30pm
Fred Osborne J Tait Vs T Barron Meopham Tue 10th April 7.30pm
Jack Harvey G Beale Vs J Tait Traders Wed 25th April 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup K Parris Vs B Sizer Traders Mon 26th March 7.30pm
Albery Cup C Mahoney, R Knowles & M Chamberlain Vs K Matthews, B Sizer & S Hartley Meopham Mon 16th April 7.15pm
Mick White Meopham B Vs Southfleet B British Legion Tue 24th April 7.45pm

13-03-2018 Our next meeting will be our Agm and presentation. This will be on the 13th August 2018
23-03-2018 Please find attached details of Our G&DIGL Golf Day in Memory of our previous Chairman Andy Margetts Here.
02-04-2018 Congratulations to B Sizer who is our new Hamilton Cup Champion.
02-04-2018 Congratulations to S Hartley who is our new Gary Webb Champion.
09-04-2018 The final League Table has been uploaded
09-04-2018 Congratulations to Hartley CC A who are our Premier League Champions 2018. A well fought battle for the title, Hartley beat Meopham A purely by games won. A very close contest.
09-04-2018 Congratulations to Southfleet B who are our First Division Champions 2018. They won the title by a massive and impressive 20 points. Good luck to them in the Premier League next season.
09-04-2018 Applicatons Forms for the 2018-2019 season are available. No team will be admitted into the League without an application form. You can find the form Here.


League Fixtures for


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A20182077
Meopham A20164077
Jordans20191074
Meopham D20119050
Cliffe Temp B201010048
British Legion20812048
Perry St B20812044
Meopham C20713039
Arriva A20416035
Traders B20713234
Hartley CC D20218022
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Southfleet B22211086
Meopham E22157066
Traders A22148065
Hartley Social221012062
Southfleeet A22139254
Perry St C 221111254
Brent221012251
Hartley CC C22814051
Perry St A22913049
Meopham B22616046
Cliffe Temp A221111241
Arriva B22418027


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.