Sponsored Adverts


Advertise your
Company Here.


News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford John Tait Vs Ben Trowell D.W.M.C. Thurs 8th May 7.30pm
Gary Webb Colin Randall Vs Mick Woodley Milton Social Mon 12th May 7.30pm
Cross Cup J Tait & J Tait Jnr Vs P Williams & R Molinari Traders Thurs 15th May 7.45pm
Hodge Cup K Kelleher,A Lecheminant, R Hughes Vs A Martin, K Matthews, S Hartley Meopham Thurs 22nd May 7.30pm
Fred Osborne John Tait Vs Colin Wenham Hartley CC Tues 20th May 7.30pm
Jack Harvey Les Wood Vs K Bance Meopham Tues 6th May 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup Amrik Cheema Vs Steve Hartley Perry St Tues 29th April 7.00pm
Albery Cup D Reynolds,B Holderness, P Keeping Vs K Paris, P Savage, A Cheema Hartley CC Thurs 29th May 7.30pm
Mick White Cliffe Temp A Vs British Legion Perry St Thurs 8th May 7.45pm

14-04-2014 Week 27 results have been uploaded.
14-04-2014 Missing Results:Cliffe Social Vs Meopham D


League Fixtures for Thursday 24th April


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
JordansVCliffe Temp B
Perry St CVPockets A
Hartley CC BVMilton Social B
Southfleet BVTraders A
Traders BVSouthfleeet A
Pockets BVHartley CC A
Meopham EVPerry St B
D.W.M.CVBYE
Division One
Home Team Away Team
BrentVCliffe Social
Perry St AVMeopham D
Hartley CC CVPockets C
Meopham CVBritish Legion
Traders CVMeopham B
BYEVArriva Buses
Meopham FVPerry St D
Cliffe Temp AVHartley Social






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A25241098
D.W.M.C26224096
Jordans26233090
Hartley CC A25196086
Perry St C251114066
Pockets B251015065
Perry St B251312063
Milton Social B251312063
Hartley CC B251114056
Southfleet B251312054
Cliffe Temp B26917051
Traders B25718047
Meopham E25718045
Traders A25421036
Southfleeet A25322029
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Cliffe Social24195086
British Legion25205082
Perry St D26197081
Arriva Buses25187076
Meopham C25169076
Cliffe Temp A25169071
Meopham D231211061
Traders C251015057
Hartley CC C251312055
Brent251015055
Perry St A25817055
Meopham B26620053
Meopham F25916051
Hartley Social25718044
Pockets C25421031


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.