Sponsored Adverts


Advertise your
Company Here.


News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


23-04-2014 Week 28 results have been uploaded.
23-04-2014 We are still awaiting the following results:
Premier League: Perry St B Vs Pockets B....Southfleet A Vs Southfleet B
Division 1: Cliffe Temp A Vs Meopham F
21-04-2014 The Date for the Gary webb final has been altered, details below.

Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Hamilton Cup Amrik Cheema Vs Steve Hartley Perry St Tues 29th April 7.00pm
Jack Harvey Les Wood Vs K Bance Meopham Tues 6th May 7.30pm
Lee Ford John Tait Vs Ben Trowell D.W.M.C. Thurs 8th May 7.30pm
Mick White Cliffe Temp A Vs British Legion Perry St Thurs 8th May 7.45pm
Cross Cup J Tait & J Tait Jnr Vs P Williams & R Molinari Traders Thurs 15th May 7.45pm
Fred Osborne John Tait Vs Colin Wenham Hartley CC Tues 20th May 7.30pm
Hodge Cup K Kelleher,A Lecheminant, R Hughes Vs A Martin, K Matthews, S Hartley Meopham Thurs 22nd May 7.30pm
Gary Webb Colin Randall Vs Mick Woodley Milton Social Mon 26th May 7.30pm
Albery Cup D Reynolds,B Holderness, P Keeping Vs K Paris, P Savage, A Cheema Hartley CC Thurs 29th May 7.30pm





League Fixtures for Thursday 24th April


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
JordansVCliffe Temp B
Perry St CVPockets A
Hartley CC BVMilton Social B
Southfleet BVTraders A
Traders BVSouthfleeet A
Pockets BVHartley CC A
Meopham EVPerry St B
D.W.M.CVBYE
Division One
Home Team Away Team
BrentVCliffe Social
Perry St AVMeopham D
Hartley CC CVPockets C
Meopham CVBritish Legion
Traders CVMeopham B
BYEVArriva Buses
Meopham FVPerry St D
Cliffe Temp AVHartley Social






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Pockets A262510101
D.W.M.C26224096
Jordans27234092
Hartley CC A26206089
Perry St C261115068
Milton Social B261412066
Pockets B251015065
Perry St B251312063
Hartley CC B261214059
Southfleet B251312054
Cliffe Temp B26917051
Traders B26719049
Meopham E25718045
Traders A26422038
Southfleeet A25322029
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Cliffe Social26215095
British Legion26215086
Perry St D26197082
Arriva Buses26197080
Meopham C26179080
Cliffe Temp A25169071
Meopham D251213064
Perry St A26917060
Brent261115058
Traders C261016058
Hartley CC C261313056
Meopham B27621054
Meopham F25916051
Hartley Social26719044
Pockets C26422031


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.