News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


20-12-2014 Competition Draws have been amended.
20-12-2014 Week 13 results have been uploaded.
18-12-2014 On Behalf of the League, We would like to wish all our players a Merry Christmas and prosperous new year.
12-12-2014 The next meeting is set for the 5th January at 8pm at Perry St Con Club
16-10-2014 IMPORTANT INFORMATION: D.W.M.C. have withdrawn from the league.
As per our rules all previous results have been voided and all future fixtures now become BYE's.
11-09-2014 IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Hartley Cc D have withdrawn from the league.
As per our rules all previous results have been voided and all future fixtures now become BYE's.



League Fixtures for Thursday 8th January


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
BYEVPerry St C
Perry St DVHartley CC A
JordansVBYE
Meopham EVSouthfleet B
Pockets BVPockets A
Cliffe SocialVCliffe Temp B
Milton Social AVBritish Legion
Hartley CC BVPerry St B
Division One
Home Team Away Team
BYEVBYE
Perry St AVHartley CC C
Meopham CVMilton Social B
Cliffe Temp AVArriva Buses
Traders BVTraders A
Southfleet AVMeopham F
BrentVMeopham B
BYEVHartley Social






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Jordans12120047
Hartley CC A1192040
Pockets A11101038
Perry St C1275036
Perry St B1174031
Cliffe Social1174029
Perry St D1266028
Hartley CC B1138025
British Legion1156023
Milton Social A1156022
Meopham E1239020
Cliffe Temp B11110020
Pockets B1129018
Southfleet B1129018
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B1091038
Arriva Buses10100037
Meopham C1091037
Cliffe Temp A1055028
Traders A1064026
Meopham B1165025
Southfleet A1055024
Hartley CC C1046024
Hartley Social1248024
Perry St A1129022
Brent1028021
Meopham F1037017
Milton Social B1028012


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.